Participants Grand Départ 2018

NoNameCountryBike / Gear
1 Walter Lauter DE-BY Velotraum "Finder", 27,5"+
2 Kalver Tammik EE Focus Raven Lite
3 Thomas 'Rheinfall' Borst DE Moots Mooto X
4 Günther Bosch AT KTM Myroon Hardtail 26er
5 Michal Majdowski PL Kinesis Granfondo Titanium
6 Klaus 'Rheinfall' Meyer DE-BY KTM Fat-Rat
7 Sven Hielscher DE 29er-Hardtail – Bulls Black Adder
8 Sandra Klunte DE 29er-Hardtail – Giant Advanced
9 Martin Pauli CH Focus Super Bud 29R
10 Thomas Ritter DE Canyon Hardtail MTB
11 Marita Ritter DE Canyon Hardtail MTB
12 Shane Little GB Genesis Fortitude race
13 Ben Steurbaut BE Merit Large Professor or Merit Plus
14 Tobias Christensen DK Niner RLT9
15 Andrus Lehtmets EE Scott
16 Tobias Matusch DE Genesis Croix de Fer 20
17 Clas Ebeling DE CNC Bikes Gravel One 650b Randonneur
18 Anja Marwitz DE 29er Hardtail Specialized Crave
19 Christian Beyer DE Cube Reaction MTB
20 Pál Horváth HU All City Macho Man
21 Olaf Haensch DE Salsa Fargo
22 Peter Wöhler DE Rabbit
23 Luc Midot FR Niner RLT Steel
24 Holger Loosen DE 29er Focus Raven
25 Markéta "Peggy" Marvanová CZ Lapierre Pro Race Sat 629
26 Adam Záviška CZ Lapierre Pro Race Sat 629
27 Nebojscha "Nebo" Pantovic DE Specialized Sequoia Pro
28 Andreas Kunze DE  
29 Mario Angst CH Salsa Fargo Ti 2012
30 Uwe Steinborn DE Salsa Fargo Ti 🚵‍🔥🏕🍺
31 Jolanta Jaworska PL Salsa Fargo
32 Norbert Spangenberg DE Travers 29+
33 Dieter Helbing DE VOTEC VRX Pro
34 Christoph Widmer CH BMC TeamElite MTT, 29er
35 Marc Zimmermann DE Bombtrack Beyond Plus
36 Bryan Harms US hunqapillar
37 Cengiz Kalayci TR Norco Search XR
38 Fatih Eroglu TR Open Up
39 Peter Scheerer DE GT Avalanche 26
40 Jann Neumann DE Salsa Fargo Ti
41 Detlev Rabe DE Marin Bobcat Trail
42 Clement Stawicki FR Bombtrack Hook / Apidura
43 Lukas Eger DE Brother Kepler Disc
44 Hans-Jürgen Heinzmann DE Stevens Super Prestige
45 Eike Lohlies CH  
46 Jaap Knegt NL Salsa Fargo
47 Matthias Sommer DE Tout Terrain Silkroad Xplore
48 Benjamin Splitt DE Tout Terrain Scrambler
49 Didouche Hansali FR Genesis Longitude 27.5"
50 Samantha Stienstra NL Focus killer bee
51 Sander Kroeze NL Santos 4.29er pinion
52 Lars Koessler DE Hardtail 29"
53 Tim Zeelen NL Surly Krampus 29+
54 Bernhard Oser CH Specialized 29 Hardtail
55 David Coulon FR  
56 Achim Dickmanns DE KOCMO/Rohloff
57 Tomer Fridman IL Fat Bike
58 Eyal Zohar IL Fat Bike
59 Marcel Frank DE Surly Ogre 29"
60 Jonathan Lamp DE Trek Boone 9 + Acepac
61 John Daniel Hammer DK Trek 27.5 + Roscoe 9
62 Karin Daschner AT Trek 9.8 26er + Ortlieb
63 Morgan Allen US BROAKLAND Super Burrito + burlap sack
64 Daniel Indermaur CH KOBA c-six disc (CX-Bike)
65 Mark Portsmouth GB Btwin Rockrider
66 Peter Felten DE Canyon Exceed
67 Wolfgang Salzer AT Simplon Razorblade 29‘‘
68 Thomas Taut DE Mason Bokeh
69 Andrew Grau DE Salsa warbird
70 Patrick Otto DE Cube Reaction C:62 Eagle
71 Sven Brommann DE Bulls Copperhead 3 27,5"


Results 2017

NameCountryBike / GearTime
René FischerDEVPACE T1ST6d 07h 38min
James KirwanIESalsa Fargo Ti7d 04h 52min
Adalbert NüblingDESalsa Fargo8d 10h 24min
Jaume AmatcatTempest Gravel10d 14h 17min
Thomas GemmeckerDERewel-Titan / Revelate-Design13d 08h 50min
Thoralf StraußDERadon ZR Team 7,014d 04h 44min
Alex LarsenDKSalsa Deadwood14d 11h 12min
Wolfgang EmerDESpecialized Epic 2914d 11h 17min
Dieter BorsutzkyDE 15d 08h
Jakob WürffelDEOn One 45650B Steel 26"15d 09h 43min
Björn RungeDEFalkenjagd Hoplit15d 09h 43min
Martijn RaapNLRaproride 29+ / Revelate15d 10h 29min
Tim VolkmannDESalsa Fargo16d 10h 57min
Jaap KnegtNLSalsa Fargo20d 07h 33min*
Klaus MeyerDEKTM Fat Rat20d 07h 33min*
Nebojscha PantovicDEGiant xtc29DNF
Carsten RickertDECanyon NerveDNF
Norbert HantkeDE DNF
Giorgio MoroniITSalsa FargoDNF
Stephan BraunDEStephane Titan MTBDNF
Eike LohliesCH DNF
James Campbell-ColeNZSpecialized Epic HT 29nrDNF


Results 2016

NameCountryGearTime
Reto KollerCHSpecialized 29"6d 09h 15min
Olaf HaenschDESalsa Fargo8d 09h 4min
Adalbert NüblingDESalsa Fargo8d 23h 26min
Roland SturmUS 10d 10h 33min
Achim WaltherDERocky Mountain Vertex12d 10h 17min
Torsten SymankDEMeriwether 29+12d 10h 17min
Thomas BorstDEMoots Mooto X12d 10h 17min *
Steffen BeckDESalsa Deadwood12d 10h 17min
Falk DiefenbachDE-BYSurly Kramperl12d 10h 17min
Björn RungeDEFalkenjagd HoplitDNF, CP3 at 9d 10h 20min
Mirko HäckerDEFalkenjagd HoplitDNF, CP1 at 0d 22h 37min
Marko SommermeyerDE-BYSurly OgreDNF, CP1 at 2d 02h 42min
Marion SchwaigerDEHaibikeDNF, CP1 at 2d 02h 42min
Norbert MünchDEDNF, CP1 at 2d 02h 42 min
David CoulonFRMarin
Marcel BesemerNLCannondale Flash 29